New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 3
Date of Birth
16th August, 1989
Height
197 cms
Weight
94 kgs
Nickname
Glidz

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
16.81 40 80 2.45 0.91 0.14 0.68 0.23 4.73
2020-2021
30.13 44 88 3.88 1.94 0.22 1.63 1 11.47
2019-2020
20.11 47 92 2.11 1.48 0.19 0.52 0.81 7.07

Latest News

PLAYER FOCUS

NBL23: Profile 7 of 12 - Cam Gliddon

24 days ago

NEWS

Gliddon In Awe of Breakers' Auckland Headquarters

4 August 2022

Team Members

# 9

Guard

Alex

McNaught

NBL Games Played
--
Height
185 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 5

Small Forward

Barry

Brown Jr

NBL Games Played
3
Height
191 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 42

Forward

Daniel

Fotu

NBL Games Played
6
Height
203 cms
Weight
100 kgs

# 0

Forward

Dererk

Pardon

NBL Games Played
4
Height
196 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 2

Guard

Izayah

Le'Afa

NBL Games Played
68
Height
188 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 77

Forward

Jamaal

Brantley

NBL Games Played
1
Height
198 cms
Weight
106 kgs

# 1

Forward

Jarrell

Brantley

NBL Games Played
4
Height
201 cms
Weight
113 kgs

# 12

Guard

Rayan

Rupert

NBL Games Played
4
Height
199 cms
Weight
87 kgs

# 15

Center

Robert

Loe

NBL Games Played
158
Height
211 cms
Weight
115 kgs

# 33

Center

Sam

Timmins

NBL Games Played
18
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs

# 13

Forward

Thomas

Vodanovich

NBL Games Played
101
Height
201 cms
Weight
104 kgs

# 10

Forward

Tom

Abercrombie

NBL Games Played
378
Height
198 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 7

Guard

Will

McDowell-White

NBL Games Played
57
Height
196 cms
Weight
84 kgs

Partners

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Affiliate Partners