Menu
Adelaide 36ers

Jason Cadee

Adelaide 36ers

Jason Cadee

 

2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

12.5

PPG

Assists

3.5

APG

Rebounds

1.5

RPG

Field Goals

29

FG%

Statistics
Team Members
Follow Jason Cadee
Guard
# 7
Date of Birth
15th April, 1991
Height
183 cms
Weight
80 kgs
Hometown
Sydney, NSW
Nickname
Jase

Biography

Now that he is 367 games into his NBL career, the crafty guard is entering the veteran stage of his career and is preparing for his second stint at the Adelaide 36ers.

His initial stint with the Sixers saw him play with them for two seasons in NBL13 and NBL14, including being part of the Grand Final Series against the Perth Wildcats in 2014, and now he'll be looking to help lead the 36ers back up the standings in NBL24.

Grew up in Sydney the son of former NBL player Robbie and after spending 2009 and 2010 at the Australian Institute of Sport, signed his first NBL contract at the Gold Coast Blaze ahead of the 2010/11 season.

Suffered a career-threatening car accident in July of that year, but just five months later made his debut for the Blaze and has been playing in the NBL ever since as one of the most creative and smart point guards in the competition. He has a great shooting touch and the knack of making the big shot.

Played his first two seasons at Gold Coast, then two seasons with the 36ers, four at the Sydney Kings and has been with the Brisbane Bullets the past five seasons. He now rejoins the Sixers on the back of another standout off-season with the Gold Coast Rollers in the NBL1 North, leading them to the Grand Final and being the league's MVP.


Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2023
2 24.0 28 83 1.5 3.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 12.5
Career
369 25.0 40 77 2.3 3.1 0.1 0.7 1.3 0.0 9.3

Full Career

Year Team GP Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2023-2024
2 24.0 28 83 1.5 3.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 12.5
2022-2023
25 30.1 39 81 2.8 4.1 0.0 1.0 2.4 2.0 11.5
2021-2022
28 29.8 42 84 2.3 4.9 0.0 1.0 2.4 2.1 10.4
2020-2021
36 27.1 37 83 2.3 3.9 0.0 1.0 1.1 1.5 9.5
2019-2020
28 23.7 44 75 2.2 2.4 0.0 0.6 0.7 1.0 11.1
2018-2019
30 27.3 38 74 2.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 1.4 1.9 8.3
2017-2018
28 28.3 44 75 2.7 3.1 0.1 1.0 1.1 2.1 11.1
2016-2017
28 31.1 38 84 2.5 3.2 0.1 0.9 1.3 2.2 13.0
2015-2016
28 28.9 41 80 3.2 3.5 0.1 0.8 1.9 1.3 14.0
2014-2015
28 21.5 37 79 2.4 2.1 0.0 0.4 1.2 1.8 8.1
2013-2014
33 17.5 36 83 2.1 2.5 0.1 0.2 1.1 1.6 6.1
2012-2013
28 26.2 40 57 2.2 2.5 0.2 0.5 1.2 1.8 7.5
2011-2012
Gold Coast Blaze 31 17.7 39 57 2.0 2.0 0.1 0.5 0.8 1.3 5.2
2010-2011
Gold Coast Blaze 16 13.6 44 63 1.8 1.4 0.0 0.1 0.9 0.9 3.8

Team Members

# 44

Guard

Sunday

Dech

NBL Games Played
--
Height
195 cms
Weight
91 kgs

# 18

Forward

Tohi

Smith-Milner

NBL Games Played
--
Height
205 cms
Weight
117 kgs

# 10

Guard

Mitch

McCarron

NBL Games Played
--
Height
189 cms
Weight
97 kgs

# 8

Center

Isaac

Humphries

NBL Games Played
--
Height
211 cms
Weight
114 kgs

# 24

Forward

Jacob

Wiley

NBL Games Played
--
Height
203 cms
Weight
99 kgs

# 14

Forward

Kyrin

Galloway

NBL Games Played
--
Height
203 cms
Weight
98 kgs

# 9

Forward

Nick

Marshall

NBL Games Played
--
Height
198 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 3

Guard

Trey

Kell III

NBL Games Played
--
Height
193 cms
Weight
99 kgs

# 32

Forward

Alex

Starling

NBL Games Played
--
Height
199 cms
Weight
99 kgs

# 22

Guard

Keanu

Rasmussen

NBL Games Played
--
Height
188 cms
Weight
86 kgs

# 30

Forward

Akech

Aliir

NBL Games Played
--
Height
204 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 43

Guard

Harvey

White

NBL Games Played
--
Height
186 cms
Weight
84 kgs

# 1

Guard

Trentyn

Flowers

NBL Games Played
--
Height
206 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 25

Forward

Jacob

Rigoni

NBL Games Played
--
Height
197 cms
Weight
97 kgs

# 2

Guard

Fraser

Roxburgh

NBL Games Played
--
Height
196 cms
Weight
93 kgs
Naming Rights
Major Partners
Affiliate Partners