Menu
New Zealand Breakers

Tom Abercrombie

New Zealand Breakers

Tom Abercrombie

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

5.4

PPG

Assists

0.6

APG

Rebounds

2.9

RPG

Field Goals

40

FG%

Statistics
Team Members
Follow Tom Abercrombie
Forward
# 10
Date of Birth
5th July, 1987
Height
198 cms
Weight
90 kgs
Hometown
Auckland, NZ
Nickname
Tommy
College
Washington State

Biography

The most decorated player in Breakers history as the all time games played leader, most points scored and has featured in all four club championships including Grand Final MVP in the first ever flag in 2011. Lining up in his 15th NBL season since debuting as a development player, Abercrombie came through the Westlake Boys High School program in Auckland.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 23.1 40 73 2.9 0.6 0.2 1.3 0.6 2.9 5.4
Career
399 27.2 44 73 4.4 1.1 0.6 0.7 1.1 0.0 10.8

Full Career

Year Team GP Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 23.1 40 73 2.9 0.6 0.2 1.3 0.6 2.9 5.4
2021-2022
13 24.0 38 75 2.1 0.5 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.7 7.4
2020-2021
27 33.1 43 86 3.3 0.8 0.3 0.5 1.0 2.4 10.6
2019-2020
28 31.0 50 91 4.4 1.3 0.4 0.9 1.0 2.4 12.1
2018-2019
28 25.1 42 83 5.2 1.1 0.4 0.7 0.5 2.3 8.5
2017-2018
30 27.4 37 69 4.8 1.0 1.4 0.6 0.9 2.1 9.9
2016-2017
21 29.2 41 74 5.1 1.2 0.5 0.5 1.1 2.8 11.9
2015-2016
31 32.1 45 57 6.3 1.4 0.5 0.7 1.6 2.1 14.0
2014-2015
29 28.0 48 67 4.3 1.0 1.0 0.6 1.0 2.2 11.2
2013-2014
28 29.1 49 76 3.9 1.2 1.0 0.8 1.3 3.2 15.5
2012-2013
32 28.4 41 77 4.6 1.1 0.7 0.5 1.4 2.0 11.2
2011-2012
33 30.9 46 74 4.6 1.6 0.9 0.8 2.0 2.6 15.2
2010-2011
34 24.9 45 62 5.4 1.6 0.7 0.9 1.3 2.8 10.5
2009-2010
24 20.5 42 73 3.8 1.2 0.7 0.8 0.9 2.8 8.5
2008-2009
13 7.8 59 67 1.9 0.4 0.6 0.1 0.4 1.3 4.0

Team Members

# 9

Guard

Alex

McNaught

NBL Games Played
12
Height
185 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 5

Small Forward

Barry

Brown Jr

NBL Games Played
31
Height
191 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 3

Guard

Cameron

Gliddon

NBL Games Played
335
Height
197 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 42

Forward

Daniel

Fotu

NBL Games Played
20
Height
203 cms
Weight
100 kgs

# 0

Forward

Dererk

Pardon

NBL Games Played
40
Height
203 cms
Weight
107 kgs

# 44

Forward

Isaac

Davidson

NBL Games Played
18
Height
202 cms
Weight
100 kgs

# 2

Guard

Izayah

Le'Afa

NBL Games Played
103
Height
188 cms
Weight
92 kgs

#

Jamaal

Brantley

NBL Games Played
3
Height
198 cms
Weight
106 kgs

# 1

Forward

Jarrell

Brantley

NBL Games Played
40
Height
201 cms
Weight
113 kgs

# 44

Guard

Jayden

Bezzant

NBL Games Played
1
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 12

Guard

Rayan

Rupert

NBL Games Played
32
Height
199 cms
Weight
87 kgs

# 15

Center

Robert

Loe

NBL Games Played
189
Height
211 cms
Weight
115 kgs

# 33

Center

Sam

Timmins

NBL Games Played
29
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs

# 13

Forward

Thomas

Vodanovich

NBL Games Played
134
Height
201 cms
Weight
104 kgs

# 7

Guard

Will

McDowell-White

NBL Games Played
91
Height
196 cms
Weight
84 kgs
Naming Rights
Major Partners
Affiliate Partners